Speakers

Hashtag:
Hashtag
Search:

Aasim Mansuri

Senior Programme Lead - Center for Water and Sanitation, CRDF, CEPT University

Adriaan Mels

Regional Director - VEI

Ahmad Abu Al Soud

Director of Systems and Information Technology - Aqaba Water Company

Akram Nassar

General Manager - Water Supply & Sewerage Authority of Bethlehem

Alejandro Jiménez

Water and Sanitation Director - SIWI

Alphonsina Ntibingwa

Young Expert - Arusha Urban Water Supply and Sanitation Authority

Alvin Papatria

Chief Financial Officer - PDAM Surya Sembada Kota Surabaya

Amir Khan Mohmand

CEO - WSSCM

Andre Dzikus

Chief Urban Basic Services - UN-Habitat

Andy Smith

Smart Water Strategy Manager - Anglian Water

Anke Verheij

Deputy Programme Coordinator WaterWorX - VEI Netherlands

Anna Shiweda

Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Water and Land Reform of the Republic of Namibia

Annabelle Houdrets

Senior Researcher - German Development Institute

Ana Allen

Head of the Basin Management, Linkage, and Financing Unit - Municipal Commission of Drinking Water and Sanitation of Xalapa

Anne Le Strat

Research Fellow & Senior Consultant - NYU/Independent

Annukka Lipponen

Chief Specialist on Water Resources Management - Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry

Antonio Fantasia

Project Manager - MM SPA, Water Operator entirely owned by the City of Milan

Antonio Javier García Heredia

Head of Sanitation Networks - Empresa Metropolitana de Abastecimiento y Saneamiento de Aguas de Sevilla (EMASESA)

Antoon Blokland

Political Advisor - BBO Ltd.

Arbana Kola

Project Manager - Water Supply and Sewerage Association of Albania (SHUKALB)

Arnaud de Vanssay

Water Team Leader - European Commission's Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Ashan Nandlal

Civil Engineer - eThekwini Municipality

Barbara Kazimbaya-Senkwe

Africa Coordinator - USAID's WASH-FIN Program

Barbara Schreiner

Executive Director - Water Integrity Network

Benjamin Gestin

General Manager - Eau de Paris

Bernard Ettinoffe

General Manager - Dominica Water and Sewerage Company

Bernard Mwaka

Senior GIS Officer - NWSC Uganda

Bienvenido V. Batar Jr. (Jong)

General Manager - Cagayan de Oro Water District

Birgit Kemmerling

Senior Researcher - Bonn International Centre for Conflict Studies (BICC)

Bisi Agberemi

Water, Sanitation and Hygiene Specialist - UNICEF

Boudewijn Sterk

Country Manager - VEI Bangladesh

Brianna Huber

Executive Director and Founder/Director of Water Filtration - Her20/City of East Moline

Carl Kamstra

PEWAK WOP Resident Project Manager - VEI Philippines

Carlos Diaz

Senior Consultant - CD Consultancy

Cesar Augusto Rissoli

Project Manager - Companhia de Saneamento Ambiental do Distrito Federal (CAESB)

Chantal Marijnissen

Head of Unit for Environment, Sustainable Natural Resources, Water - DG INTPA, European Commission

Charles Boti

WASH Specialist - African Water Association

Christelle Balibago

Christian Wiebe

Divisional manager WASH - Viva con Agua

Christine Kolenbrander

Administrative Assistant - Vitens

Christopher Wenzel

Deputy Head of Division, Water, Sanitation, Hygiene - Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) of Germany

Claudia Wendland

Senior Water and Sanitation Specialist - Hamburg Wasser

Collins Heather

Water Treatment Manager - Metropolitan Water District of Southern California

Corinne Cathala

Lead Water and Sanitation Specialist - Inter-American Development Bank

Cosmas Makala

Director of Finance - Lusaka Water Supply and Sanitation Company

Cristina Zuffo

Director of Research, Technological Development and Innovation - Sabesp

Cyprian Gibson

Water and Sewerage Corporation (WSC), The Bahamas - Assistant General Manager, Family Islands Division

Daniel Moss

Director - Water Commons & AgroEcology Fund

Danielle Pedi

Senior Programme Officer - Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Darren Moens

Executive of Capital Raising and Business Development - Climate Fund Managers

David Boys

Deputy General Secretary - Public Service International (PSI)

David Peral Pozo

Sustainability Analyst and head of the United Nations Sustainable Water and Energy Solutions Network - Canal de Isabel II

Dee Zinke

Assistant General Manager - Metropolitan Water District of Souther California

Dennis Mwanza

Senior WASH Advisor - RTI International

Dharma Ratna Chitrakar

Technical Manager - WaterAid Nepal

Georgi Hristov

Senior Project Manager - GIZ

Dr Hugo Isaak Zepeda

International General Coordinator of Urban Projects - Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

John Matthews

Executive Director - Alliance for Global Water Adaptation (AGWA)

Maria Flachsbarth

Parliamentary State Secretary - Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development Germany

Petros Kolovopoulos

Executive Director - Hydro-Comp Enterprises

Solomie Gebrezgabher

Researcher - International Water Management Institute

Dwike Riantara

Managing Director - Tirta Mayang

Elida Villalba Vargas

PhD, Lawyer - University of St. Gallen

Elisa Bernal

Communications Consultant - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Emma Lesterhuis

Programme Coordinator Water for Life - VEI

Emmanuel Chaponniere

Senior Water Sector Engineer - European Investment Bank

James Nganga

Managing Director - Nakuru Water and Sanitation Services Corporation

Ephantus Mwangi Mugo

Donor Projects Manager - Nairobi City Water and Sewerage Co Ltd

Estelle Desarnaud

Deputy General Manager - Eau de Paris

Eyob Bekele

Young Expert - VEI Ethiopia

Fatimata Sarambe

Cooperation Manager - ONEA

Faustina Boachie

Head Low-Income Customer Support Unit - Ghana Water Company

Fernando Estévez Pastor

Water Chair Advisor - Empresa Metropolitana de Abastecimiento y Saneamiento de Aguas de Sevilla (EMASESA)/Universidad de Sevilla

Fernando Villalvir

Decentralized Municipal Unit General Manager - Aguas de Siguatepeque

Florencia Rieiro

Regional Liaison and Coordination Officer - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Florian Thevenon

Consultant - UN-Habitat

Francisco Dumler

President - Sedapal

François Xavier Nshimiyimana

Research and Development Specialist - Water and Sanitation Corporation (WASAC)

Franziska Volk

Associate Expert - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Frédéric Derousseau

Water Department Manager - Unelco

Frederic Kabore

Director General - Office National de l’Eau et de l’Assainissement (ONEA)

Frodo van Oostveen

CEO - World Waternet

Georges Pierre Lesjongard

Minister of Energy and Public Utilities of the Republic of Mauritius - Facebook

Georgina Vidriales

Responsible for the area of Linkage, Communication and Biomarket - Sendas

Gilbert Houngbou

Chair - UN-Water

Giorgos Sachinis

Director of Strategy and Innovation - Athens Water Supply and Sewerage Company (EYDAP)

Giuliana Ferrero

Freelance Water, Sanitation and Hygiene Consultant & Visiting Associate Professor - IHE Delft Institute for Water Education

Gladwell Mphande

Director of Finance - Lilongwe Water Board

Gonzalo Meschengieser

International Relations Manager - Agua y Saneamientos Argentinos (AySA)

Graciano Carpes

Cooperation and funds technician - EMASESA

Greg Solecki

Senior Associate - GoCrisis

Guillaume Mérère

Project Team Manager - French Development Agency

Guillermo Saavedra

President - Federación Nacional de Cooperativas de Servicios Sanitarios (FESAN)

H.E. Fatima Maada Bio

First Lady of the Republic of Sierra Leone and Africa Champion for Sanitation and Hygiene

H.E. Mr. Abdulla Shahid

President of the 76th session of the UN General Assembly

H.E. Mr. Prithvirajsing Roopun

President of the Republic of Mauritius

H. Rahmatullah SE

Director - PERUMDA PALD Banjarmasin

Hamanth Kasan

Chair AfWA Strategic Capacity Building Committee - Rand Water

Hannah Crichton-Smith

Senior Advisor – System Strengthening - WaterAid UK

Harm van Donk

Operations Manager - Vitens

Heiko Heidemann

Project Manager - GIZ

Henk Ovink

Special Envoy for International Water Affairs - Kingdom of the Netherlands

Hezekiah O. Pireh

WASH Expert - UN-Habitat

HRH Prince El Hassan bin Talal of Jordan

Ian Mcilwham

Compliance Manager - Regional Municipality of Durham

Ignatius Jean

Executive Director - Caribbean Water & Sewerage Association

Igor Ruz

Technical Director - Federación Nacional de Cooperativas de Servicios Sanitarios (FESAN)

Ismail Banoo

Senior Researcher - Council for Scientific and Industrial Research

Ivan Dragaic

Senior Knowledge Management and Advocacy Consultant - UN-Habitat/GWOPA

Jeanne Cole

Water Operator Partnerships Advisor - WaterAid UK

Joaquín Alberto Montagut Mejía

Wastewater Management Business Operations Coordinator - Empresas Públicas de Medellín (EPM)

Joaquin Buendia

Director of New Developments and European Funds - Empresa Metropolitana de Abastecimiento y Saneamiento de Aguas de Sevilla (EMASESA)

Jörg Dux

Head of Division - KfW German Financial Cooperation

Johanna Patiño Benavides

Expert in Water Resources Management - Empresa Pública Metropolitana de Agua Potable y Saneamiento de Quito (EPMAPS)-Agua de Quito

Jonathan Kampata

Managing Director - Lusaka Water Supply and Sanitation Company

Josaine Nikiema

Research Group Leader - Circular Economy and Water Pollution - nternational Water Management Institute (IWMI)

Jose Luis Martin Bordes

Consultant - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Luis Alberto Merida

Renewable Energy and Water Resources Manager - OSSE Mar del Plata

Jovana Gojkovic

Senior Officer, External Relations - Aqua Publica Europea

Julie Marechal Perkins

GWOPA Officer-in-Charge - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Kabindra Pudasaini

Beacon Lead - WaterAid Nepal

Kalanithy Vairavamoorthy

Executive Director - International Water Association (IWA)

Kari Davis

Technical Director - Alliance for Global Water Adaptation (AGWA)

Karina Alejandra Navone

Lawyer - Sindicato Gran Buenos Aires de Trabajadores de Obras Sanitarias (SGBATOS), Agua y Saneamientos Argentinos (AySA)

Kasenga Hara

Secretary General - Eastern and Southern Africa Water and Sanitation Regulators Association (ESAWAS)

Katharina Hoereth

Research Assistant - Department of Geography, University of Bonn

Kevin Carter

Assistant to the Director, Water & Wastewater Services - Broward County Florida

Kevin Ogonda

Pro-poor Programme Manager - KIWASCO

Khaldon Khashman

Secretary General - Arab Countries Water Utilities Association (ACWUA)

Klaas Schwartz

Acting Head Water Governance Department & Associate Professor - IHE Delft Institute for Water Education

Koen Maathuis

Regional Director - World Waternet

Koh Chong Hin

Vice President & Managing Director - Xylem, South East Asia

Krijn Driessen

Resident Project Manager - Ghana Water

Kristine Jessah Guevarra

Head Corporate Planning - Manila Water

Lars Stordal

Programme Officer - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Laurent Geneau

General Manager - Eau du Bassin Rennnais Collectivité

Le Thi Hong Van

Communication and Shareholder Relation Department Deputy Manager - Danang Water Supply Joint-Stock Company

Léo Heller

Former Special Rapporteur on the human rights to water and sanitation - Oswaldo Cruz Foundation

Linnéa Foelster

Strategic Infrastructure Coordination Officer - Hamburg Wasser

Lisa Reudenbach

Urban Innovation Specialist - UNITAC Hamburg

Lucatina Ercolano

Project Manager - Hamburg Wasser

Lungi Zuma

Senior Chemical Engineer - eThekwini Municipality

Magnus Williams

Chief Engineer - Dominica Water and Sewerage Company Limited (DOWASCO)

Maimunah Mohd Sharif

Executive Director - UN-Habitat

Manas Rath

Senior Advisor - BORDA India

Manasa Tusulu

Institutional Reform & Acting Manager Strategic Planning, Water Authority Fiji - Executive Officer

Manuel Tayara

Project Officer - VEI Netherlands

Marcel Lips

Director of Marketing and Customer Experience - Vitens

Marcelo Estrada

President - Asociación Buena Esperanza ADECOR

Marcelo Rogora

Director of Integrity and Good Practices - Agua y Saneamientos Argentinos (AySA)

Marcus Newbury

Statistician - United Nations Statistics Division

Margaret Maina

Managing Director - Limuru Water

María José Chesa Marro

Head of Environmental and External Relations Service - Barcelona Water Cycle – Barcelona City Council

Maria Koenig

Programme Advisor - GIZ

Maria Martinez

Knowledge Management Consultant - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Maria Pascual Sanz

Programme Officer - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Marieke van Nood

Regional Manager East Africa and Asia - World Waternet

Jaff Marilyn Bongmo

Rural Engineer - Ministry of Water Resources and Energy Cameroon

Mark Ayertey

Water Quality Officer - Ghana Water Company (GWCL)

Martin Nijsse

Project Leader WWX Water Operating Partnership - VEI-NWSC

Mbaye Mbeguere

Senior Sanitation Program Coordinator - African Water Association

Melodie Boissel

Chargée d'études - psEau

Mike Lester Carreon

Pro-Poor Coordinator - Performance Enhancement Water Utilities Philippines

Miki Mizunuma

Intern - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Milo Fiasconaro

Director - Aqua Publica Europea

Minazola Miantuadi

Head International Projects - Société Wallonne Des Eaux

Mireia Tutusaus

Project Manager - VEI Rwanda

Míriam Planas

Campaing Manager - Enginyeria Sense Fronteres

Mirjam van Roode

Senior Officer Strategic Stakeholder Management - Waterleiding Maatschappij Limburg

Misileti Satuala

Pacific Water and Wastewater Association - Development Project Coordinator

Mohammad Abdullah

CEO - Khulna Water Supply and Sewerage Authority (KWASA)

Mohammad AmenAl-fetyane

Water and Sewage Department Manager - Jericho Municipality Palestine

Mohammad Homeidan

Process Engineer - Nablus Municipality-Nablus WWTP

Mohammad Juma Bin Jarsh Al Falasi

Undersecretary - Abu Dhabi Department of Energy

Mokhtar Jaait

Responsible of R&D division - International Institute for Water and Sanitation of ONEE

Monique Avoaka

Monitoring Evaluation and Learning Manager - African Water Association

Mouhamadou Gueye

Programme Director - ONAS

Annette Lang

Head International Relations and Development Cooperation - Senate Chancellery of the Free Hanseatic City of Bremen

Katja Dörner

Mayor - City of Bonn

Mwansa Nachula Mukuka

Sanitation Specialist - Lusaka Water and Sewerage Company

Nadine Arce Haanraadts

Senior Sanitation Advisor - Finish Mondial

Nancy Kadeni

Narendran Maniam

CEO - Indah Water Konsortium (IWK)

Natalia Gullón

Technical Advisor - Spanish Agency for International Development Cooperation (AECID)

Natalie Páez Curtidor

Research Assistant - Technical University of Munich

Nathalie Sänger

Junior Researcher - United Nations University - Institute for Environment and Human Security (UNU-EHS)

N.C. Narayanan

Professor - Ashank Desai Centre for Policy Studies, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

Neil MacLeod

Former Head - eThekwini Water and Sanitation

Nicole Austin

Water Quality Technologist - Barbados Water Authority

Noemi Aramayo Guzmán

General Manager - Empresa Municipal de Saneamiento Básico Villazón (EMSABAV)

Oliver Nachevski

Vice Chair - IWA Strategic Asset Management Specialist Group

Oscar Izquierdo Sandi

Director of Cooperation and International Affairs - Instituto Costarricense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados (Aya)

Ossei Assibey Bonsu

Deputy Sanitation Engineer - Kumasi Metropolitan Assembly

Oswald Chanda

Acting Director of the Water and Sanitation Department - African Development Bank

Pascal Mellier

Deputy General Manager - Syndicat des Eaux et de l'Assainissement Alsace Moselle (SDEA)

Patrick Kayizzi

Engineer - Umbrella of Water and Sanitation, East in Uganda

Paulina Rubio Sainturat

Head of Communications - Essbio

Pedro Arrojo-Agudo

Special Rapporteur on the human right to water and sanitation

Peter Macy

President and Co-Founder - RockBlue Foundation

Peter Njaggah

Engineer - Water Services Regulatory Board Kenya

Pilar Avello

Programme Manager - SIWI

Pim van den Male

First Secretary - Food Security and Water - DGIS Netherlands

Puneet Kumar Srivastava

Urban WASH Advisor (Utilities) - WaterAid UK

Raf Tuts

Director, Global Solutions Division - UN-Habitat

Reena Shah

Chief of the Environment Statistics Section - United Nations Statistical Commission

Reinder van den Brik

Programme Manager - VEI Netherlands

Reint-Jan Deblois

Senior Project Officer - VEI Netherlands

Richard Gevers

Founder - Open Cities Lab

Richard Johnston

Joint Monitoring Programme Technical Officer - WHO

Rifaat Abdel-Wahab

Head of the research and development unit - Holding Company for water and wastewater (HCWW)

Rob Fuller

Global Water Sector Advisor - WaterAid UK

Rojina Manandhar

Programme Officer - United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC)

Rolien Sasse

Senior Consultant - Water for Life/Water & Peace

Romana Konjevod

Intern - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Romano Radjkoemar

Project Manager - VEI Vietnam

Rose Kaggwa

Director of Business and Scientific Services - National Water and Sewerage Corporation

Rukia Selemani Yange

Water Distribution Network Engineer - Mwanza Water Supply and Sanitation Authority

Salma Yousry

Urban development Programme Manager - United Nationals Human Settlements programme (UN-Habitat)

Samir Bensaid

Consultant - Independent

Sandeep Mahajan

Head GIS & Digital Solutions Division - Suez

Sandrine Kayap

CUY

Sara Muradi

Saravanan V Subramanian

Senior Researcher - Germany Development Institute (DIE)

Sareen Malik

Executive Secretary & Vice Chair Steering Committee - ANEW/SWA

Sergi Grau Torrent

Engineer - Aigues Manresa

Seymour Singh

General Manager Corporate and Commercial Services - Water Authority Fiji

Sibasish Dasgupta

Project Manager for Smart Cities Mission - Udaipur Municipal Corporation

Silvia Cervera

Institutional Relations Manager - OSSE Mar del Plata

Simeon Kenfack

Director of Programs and Professional Development - African Water Association

Sonja Schlipf

Integrated Rainwater Working Group Manager - Hamburg Wasser

Stefan Rau

Senior Urban Development Specialist - Asian Development Bank

Suresh Kumar Rohilla

Senior Director - Centre for Science & Environment (CSE)

Susan Spronk

Associate Professor - International Development and Global Studies - University of Ottawa

Sylvain Usher

Executive Director - African Water Association

Tahera Ferdows Begum

Thibaud Chazal

Water Construction Expert - Enabel

Thierno Amadou Sissiko

Project Lead NRW & Pro-poor Connections - SOMAGEP SA

Thierry Delaunay

Senior Water and Sanitation Specialist - Inter-American Development Bank

Thomas van Gilst

Head of Water Security and Resilience Division - European Investment Bank

Toine Ramaker

Director - VEI Netherlands

Tripti Rai

Country Director - WaterAid Nepal

Tumain Msacky

WOP Project Manager Tanzania - VEI/Mwanza Urban Water Supply and Sanitation Authority

Uschi Eid

Former Vice-Chair and Chair - UN-Secretary General's Advisory Board on Water and Sanitation

Valentine Nana Kaupa

Zone Manager - Lilongwe Water Board

Valeria Suarez

WOP-LAC Secretariat Coordinator - Agua y Saneamientos Argentinos (AySA)

Valerie Jenkinson

CEO - World Water & Wastewater Solutions Ltd.

Veronika Sojkova

Digital and Community Support Officer - GWOPA/UN-Habitat

Vincent Dussaux

Programmes Director - Solidarité Eau (pS-Eau)

Vishnu Mabeer

Professional Technologist - eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality

Volodymyr Bilynskyy

Deputy Chief Engineer - Lvivvodokanal, Lviv City Communal Enterprise

Wayne Williams

Executive Director - Caribbean Water and Wastewater Association (CWWA)

Willy Lenk

Project Manager - Stadtentwässerung Dresden

Xuan Che

Associate Statistician - United Nations Statistics Division

Yaouba Balde

Head of the Studies and Planning Department - ONAS

Yasmina Ferrer

Head Water and Sanitation - Spanish Agency for International Development Cooperation (AECID)

Zaituni Kanenje

Low-Income Consumers Manager - Nakuru Water and Sanitation Services Corporation